The categories are:

      Africa CIO Leadership Awards

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Award for 'Leveraging IT for Business Performance'
  2. Most Admired IT company of the year
  3. Use of IT for a social cause
  4. Best use of CSR Practices in IT Industry
  5. Award for Solution Provider of the year
  6. Award for Leadership Strategy
  7. Award for Leadership in IT Education
  8. Award for Best implementation of green IT
  9. IT Employer of the year
  10. Data Security Innovation of the Year
  11. Mobile IT Innovation of the Year
  12. Cloud Company of the year
  13. IT Best Employer Brand of the year
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the year
  2. CIO of the year
  3. CIO Hall of Fame Award
  4. Women Leadership Award
  5. Young Achiever Award
  6. Networking Pioneer Award
  7. Cloud Innovator of the year

     Africa CSR Leadership Awards

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Best Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  2. Best Workplace Practices
  3. Best Environment Friendly Project
  4. Innovations in Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  5. Regulation of Corporate Social and Environmental Behaviour
  6. Promoting Employment for the Physically Challenged
  7. Support and Improvement in Quality of Education
  8. Developing Sustainable Strategies
  9. Diversity & Human Resource
  10. Accounting for Climate Change
  11. Carbon Footprint Accounting
  12. Community Development
  13. Fair Trade & Supply Chain
  14. Women Empowerment
  15. Concern for Health
  16. Poverty Alleviation
  17. Best Corporate & Financial Reporting
  18. Best Use of CSR practices in (Multiple Industry Segment)
    • IT Industry
    • Banking & Finance
    • Automobile
    • Healthcare/Pharmaceuticals
    • FMCG
    • Construction
    • Manufacturing
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the Year
  2. Social Entrepreneurship
  3. CSR Leadership Award

     Africa Green Future Leadership Awards

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Africa Green Organization of year
  2. Africa Green Management of year
  3. Africa Green Business Award
  4. Best Green 4R's Award (Reduction, Reuse, Recycling & Recovery )
  5. Africa Green IT Award
  6. Africa Best Environmental Friendly Project
  7. Africa Environmental Innovation
  8. Africa Green Product Innovation
  9. Best Recycling Product
  10. Africa Waste Management Award
  11. Food waste Recycles of the year Awards
  12. Africa Green Food Service Retailer of the year
  13. Africa Sustainable Supply Award
  14. Africa Green Construction Award
  15. Africa Climate Change Award
  16. Accounting for Climate Change
  17. Africa Green Infrastructure
  18. Africa Green Building
  19. Africa Green Design Awards
  20. Africa Green Architecture Award
  21. Africa Green Health Care Award
  22. Green Finance award
  23. Green Communications Campaign
  24. Green Project Finance Innovation
  25. Green System Integration Award
  26. Africa Green Excellence: Innovation
  27. Africa Green Excellence: Company
  28. Africa Excellence: Green Energy
  29. Africa Green Transportation
  30. Africa Green Tourism
  31. Africa Green PR Award
  32. Green Export of the Year
  33. Best Green Employee Engagement Award
  34. Africa Green Telecom Award
  35. Africa Green Quality Award
  36. Africa Green Energy Saver Award
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the year
  2. CIO of the year
  3. Women Leader of the Year
  4. The Outstanding Achievement Award
  5. Green Entrepreneur of the years
  6. Life time Achievement Award
  7. Green Leadership of the Year

     Africa Outsourcing Leadership Awards

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Social Change Agent Award
  2. Most Significant Contributor to the BPO Industry
  3. Use of Technology for Operational Excellence Award
  4. Award for Operational Excellence & Quality
  5. Financial Services Outsourcing Project of the Year
  6. BPO Innovation of the year
  7. BPO Organization of the year
  8. Best Telephony Outsourcing
  9. Most Admired Vendor for BPO Sector
  10. Best Practices in Vendor Management
  11. Best Outsourcing Service Providers
  12. Best Global Shared Services Award
  13. Excellence in Customer Service
  14. Excellence in Culture Creation
  15. Excellence in Value Creation
  16. Excellence in Improvement & Innovation
  17. Excellence in People and Communications
  18. IT Outsourcing Project of the year
  19. Outsourcing Service Provider of the year
  20. Offshoring Destination of the year
  21. Award for Corporate Social Responsibility
  22. Outsourcing End-User of the year
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the year
  2. Outsourcing Executive of the year
  3. Best Outsourcing Professional of the year
  4. Women Leadership Award
  5. Young Achiever Award

     Africa Social Innovation Leadership Awards

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Education & Training Social Enterprise
  2. Initiative for Community Awareness
  3. Innovation - Product or Service
  4. Best Social Enterprise
  5. Best Start Up Social Enterprise
  6. Best Public Sector Initiative
  7. Best Social Media campaign
  8. Best Social Investment Strategy
  9. Social Enterprise Market Builder
  10. Youth Social Enterprise of the Year
  11. Social Enterprise Start-up of the Year
  12. Best use of Social Innovation in Education Sector
  13. Best use of Social Innovation in IT Sector
  14. Best use of Social Innovation in Health Care Sector
  15. Best use of Social Innovation in Operational Services
  16. Best use of Social Innovation in Work Force Development
  17. Best use of Social Innovation in HR Practices
  18. Best use of Social Innovation in Training and Development course
  19. Best use of Social Innovation in Marketing Strategies
  20. Innovative Company of the year
  21. Best Innovative Technology
  22. Best Social Innovative Project
  23. Best Social Innovative in Quality Segment
  24. Best Social Innovative in Retail Marketing
  25. Best Social Innovative in Financial Services
  26. Best Social Innovative in Supply Chain Technology
  27. Young Social Innovator Leader
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the Year
  2. CIO of the Year
  3. Social Enterprise Champion
  4. Social Innovation Entrepreneur
  5. Best Social Enterprise of the Year

     Africa HR Leadership Awards

ORGANISATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Dream Company to Work for
  2. Best Service provider in HR
  3. Best HR Company to Work for
  4. Best in-class for Talent Management
  5. Best Talent Managed Company
  6. Best HR Company
  7. Africa Dream Employer
  8. Talent Leadership Award
  9. Best in Training & Organizational Development
  10. Best in Diversity & Impact Management
  11. Best in Recruitment & Consulting
  12. Best in Managing Health at Work
  13. Diversity & Human Resource
  14. Organization with Innovative HR Practices
  15. Outstanding contribution to the cause of Education
  16. Award for Institution Building
  17. Promoting Health in the Workplace
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. Hall of Fame Award
  2. Leaders of tomorrow Award
  3. Business Leadership Award
  4. Women Leadership in Public Sector
  5. Woman at Work Leadership Award
  6. Exemplary Leader Award
  7. CEO of the Year
  8. HR Professional of the Year
  9. Outstanding contribution to HR
  10. CEO with HR orientation
  11. HR Leadership Award
  12. Contribution to the field of Training & Development
  13. Young HR Professional of the Year (age below 35 Years)
  14. Lifetime Achievement Award
  15. CHRO of the Year

     Africa Training & Development Awards

ORGANISATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Best Development Program in Public Sector for Top Management
  2. Best Development Program in Public Sector for Middle management
  3. Best Development Program in Public Sector for Workers
  4. Best Training Program run by an NGO for Internal Communication and Development
  5. Best Private/Commercial public programme
  6. Best Training Partnership with External Vendors
  7. Best Coaching Programme
  8. Best Mentoring Programme
  9. Best Change Management Initiative or Program
  10. Best Sales Development Programme
  11. Best Leadership Development Programme for Top Management
  12. Best Leadership Development Programme for Middle management
  13. Best Leadership Development Programme for Workers
  14. Best Customer Services Programme
  15. Best Contact Centre Programme
  16. Best Apprenticeship Programme
  17. Best Operational Management Programme
  18. Best Organisational Development (OD) Programme
  19. Award for Independent Training Consultancy Organisation
  20. Training Provider of the Year
  21. Best Use of Technology for Training
  22. Training Company of the Year
  23. Excellence in Training & Development Award. An Overall Award for Best Results Based Training
  24. Best Practice in Learning Transfer for Improving Business Bottom line
  25. Award for the Most Innovative Use of Training & Development as an HR initative for OD
  26. Innovation in Learning Services
  27. Award for Learning Technologies Solution
  28. Excellence in Content Development Award
  29. Excellence in the Production of Learning Content
  30. Best Education Training Campaigns & Programs
  31. Best Custom Built Content
    Best Training Initiative for:
  1. Banking Sector
  2. Insurance Sector
  3. Infrastructure Sector
  4. Consulting Sector
  5. Automobile
  6. Pharmaceutical
  7. Hospitality
  8. Manufacturing
  9. BPO
  10. PSU
  11. FMCG
  12. Retail
  13. Healthcare
  14. Financial Services
  15. IT & Software
  16. Logistics
  17. Telecommunication / Mobile
  18. NGO / Associations
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. Distinguished Trainer Awards
  2. Outstanding New Trainer Awards
  3. Training Leader of the year
  4. Hall of Fame Award
  5. Trainer of the Year
  6. Content Developer of the year
  7. Young Training Leader
  8. Chief Training Officer of the Year
  9. Chief Development Officer of the Year

      Africa Sustainability Leadership Awards

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Best Communicating Sustainability
  2. Outstanding Social Impacts
  3. Best Supply Chain
  4. Best Innovation
  5. Best Project-Collaboration
  6. Best Community Action (NGO's & Organisations)
  7. Best Educational Services
  8. Best Business Eco-Efficiency Award
  9. Best Rural Outreach
  10. Best Sustainable Business Practices
  11. Best Overall Sustainable Performance
  12. Best Sustainability Report
  13. Best Sustainable Strategies
  14. Best Renewable Resources:
  15. o Recycling
    o Energy
    o Water Stewardship & Holistic Management
    o Green Building
    o Carbon Management
    o Sustainable Transport
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the year
  2. Sustainable Leadership Award

     Africa Islamic banking Leadership Awards

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Best Islamic Retail Bank & Trade Finance
  2. Best Islamic Leasing Provider
  3. Best Islamic Private Bank
  4. Best Islamic New Bank
  5. Most Innovative Islamic Bank
  6. Best Islamic Trustee/Custodian
  7. Best Central Bank in Promoting Islamic Finance
  8. Best Fund Distributor (Private / Retail Bank)
  9. Best Socially Responsible Bank
  10. Best Islamic Life Insurance Company
  11. Best Customer Service Initiative
  12. Best Sukuk House
  13. Best Islamic Finance Advisor
  14. Best Managed Islamic Bank
  15. Best Islamic Forex Provider
  16. Best Re-Takaful (Insurance) Provider
  17. Best CSR Initiative
  18. Best Takaful (Insurance) Provider
  19. Best use of IT in Retail Banking
  20. Best Service Provider of the Year
  21. Business Sustainability Initiative of the Year
  22. Best Islamic Bank of the Year in Asia
  23. Best Islamic Financinal Institutions
  24. Best Islamic Trade Bank in Asia
  25. Best Islamic Private Bank
  26. Best Islamic Finance Advisory Firm
  27. Best New Islamic Fund
  28. Best Islamic Asset Management Company
  29. Best Shariah-Compliant Index Provider
  30. Best Islamic Real Estate Finance Provider
  31. Islamic Deal of the Year
  32. Most Innovative Deal.
  33. Most Outstanding Islamic Bank
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CTO of the Year
  2. New Exporter Awards
  3. Advisory Firm of the Year
  4. Exporter of the Year
  5. Best CSR Practice
  6. Best HR Practice
  7. Entrepreneur of the Year

     Africa Learning & Development Leadership Awards

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Award for Innovation in Learning
  2. Award for Excellence in Content Developed
  3. Award for Excellence in Customer Service
  4. Award for Excellence in Outsourcing
  5. Best use of Social Media for Learning
  6. Outstanding Contribution to the Cause of Learning

  7. Best Talent
    1. Best Learning Partnership
      Best Learning Team

  8. Best New Initiative
    1. Best Learning Adopter
      Best Deployment if an Learning
      Management System

  9. Best Learning Program
    1. Best Behavioral Change
      Best Compliance
      Best Environmental
      Best Induction
      Best Mentoring
      Best Occupational Health & Safety
      Best Organizational & Staff Development
      Best Special Skills Training

  10. Green Training Award
    1. Learning with the Environment in Mind

  11. Best in Class Technologies
    1. Best Assessment Tool
      Best Rapid E-learning Tool
      Best Authoring Tool
      Best Presentation Tool
      Best Virtual Classroom
      Best Webinar Solution
      Best Simulation Solution

  12. Best Services
    1. Best Training Provider
      Best Training Venue

  13. Best Practices
    1. Best E-learning Implementation on a Budget
      Best Learning Innovation Technology
      Best Online Solution
      Best Online Tutorial Training Program
      Best Coaching / Mentor Training Program
      Best Compliance Training Program
      Best Distance Learning Program
      Best Frontline Management Training Program

  14. Best Leadership Training Program
  15. Best Use of Game Based Learning Technology
  16. Best Use of Mobile Learning Technology
  17. Best Use of Video in a Training Program
  18. Best Safety Training Program
  19. Best Sales training Program
  20. Best Workplace Trainer Training Program
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Chief Learning Officer of the Year
  2. Outstanding Contribution to Global Learning
  3. Learning Leaders of Tomorrow Award
  4. Best Talent
    1. Best Learning Leader
      Best Learning Leader Blog
      Best Training Manager
      Young Learning Leader (Age below 35 Years)
  5. Best Instructional Designer
  6. Best IT Trainer

    Africa Responsible Business Leadership Awards

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Innovative Reporting
  2. Effective Campaigner Award
  3. Responsible Business of the Year
  4. Environmental Sustainability
  5. * Environmental Leadership Award
    * Climate Change Leadership Award
  6. Marketplace Behaviour
  7. * Responsible Supply Chain Award
  8. Workplace & Employees
  9. * Workplace Talent and Skills Award
  10. Education and Young People
  11. * Sustainable Education Strategy Award
  12. Enterprise and Culture
  13. * Arts & Business Award
    * Rural Action Award
    * Building Stronger Communities Award
  14. Best in Class Corporate Social Responsibility Practice
  15. Best Community Program Leadership Award
  16. Work Inclusion & Diversity Award
  17. Inspiring Young Talent Award in Responsible Business Areas
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the Year
  2. Responsible Business Leader of the year Award
  3. Lifetime Achievement Award
  4. Social Entrepreneur Award
  5. Social Innovator of the year

    Africa Water Leadership Awards

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Award for Excellence in Water Efficiency
  2. Award for Advance Filtration & Desalination Process
  3. Award for Best Design & Architect
  4. Award for Best Membrane Technology
  5. Award for Excellence in Research
  6. Award for Best Water Purification & Filtration
  7. Award for Best Water Equipment Manufacturing
  8. Award for Best Greenscape Management
  9. Award for Best Water Treatment Chemical
  10. Award for Best Water Infrastructure
  11. Best CSR Practices for Water
  12. Best Sparkling Water Brand
  13. Best Green Building Initiative
  14. Best Green Water Stewardship Award
  15. Best Water Management Practices
  16. Best Marketing Campaign
  17. Best Domestic Water Purifier
  18. Best Water Treatment Projects
  19. Best Water Treatment Solution Provider
  20. Best Environment Sustainability Initiative
  21. Best Water Supply Engineering Pumps
  22. Community Project of the Year
  23. Desalination Company of the Year
  24. Desalination Plant of the Year
  25. People Initiative of the Year
  26. Water Project of the Year
  27. Waste Water Project of the Year
  28. Water Deal of the Year
  29. Water Technology Idol
  30. Water Sustainability Initiative
  31. Water Reuse Project of the Year
  32. Water Technology Company of the Year
  33. Water Performance Company of the Year
  34. Water Infrastructure Innovation Award
  35. Innovative Use of Existing Technology
  36. Industrial Water Project of the Year
  37. Industrial and Manufacturing Processes, Facilities
  38. Industrial Water Quality Achievement / Improvement
  39. The Corporate Water Stewardship Award
  40. Sustainability Drainage & Flood Management Initiative
  41. Award for Best Water Utility Company

INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the Year
  2. Life Achievement Award
  3. Water Champion Award
  4. Water Professional Award
  5. Young Water Professional Award
  6. Award for Outstanding Contribution to Water
  7. Water Company of the Year
  8. Women Super Achiever

   Africa Telecom Leadership Awards

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Best Telecom Service Providers
    1. Innovative Product - Voice
      Innovative Product - Data
      Innovative Product - Enterprise
      Innovative Product - Rural
      Innovation in Customer Care
      Innovative Managed Services
      Innovation in Marketing Campaign
      Innovation in Cloud
      Innovative Partnership Strategy
  2. Broadband Service Providers
  3. Best Telecom Product, Optical Networking
  4. Best Consumer Cloud Offering
  5. Best Community Telecom Project
  6. Best Enterprise Cloud Offering
  7. Best LTE Core Network Product
  8. Best LTE Service Provider
  9. Best Data Center Services Provider
  10. Best use of Cloud Services by a Telecom Company
  11. Value Added Services (VAS) Providers
  12. Most Innovative Telecom Project
  13. Innovation In Managed Services - OEMS
  14. Telecom Software
  15. Telecom Network Infra
  16. General Social Initiative
  17. Public Poll/Users Choice Award
  18. Most Trusted Mobile Brand
  19. Mobile payment service provider model (m-Mobile)
  20. The Green Telecom Award
  21. Handset Innovation of the Year
  22. Best Mobile Innovation for 'Smart Cities'
  23. Best Mobile Product Award
  24. Best Mobile Customer Service
  25. Best HR Practise
  26. CRM Programme of the Year
  27. Best CSR Practices
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Best CEO Of The Year
  2. Best Operator of the Year
  3. Best Wholesale Operator of the Year
  4. Young Achiever Award
  5. Best CSR Practice
  6. IT Professional of the Year
  7. Marketing Professional of the Year
  8. HR Professional of the Year

   Africa Education Leadership Awards

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. B-School Leadership Award
  2. Educational Institute with Best Acadernic & Industry Interface
  3. Africa Best Emerging Business School
  4. Africa Best B-School with Innovation in Placements
  5. Award for Best Educational Institute in Management
  6. Award for Best Educational Institute in Engineering
  7. Award for Best Educational Institute in Fashion
  8. Award for Best Educational Institute in Agriculture
  9. Award for Best Educational Institute in Banking & Insurance
  10. Award for Best Educational Institute in Telecom
  11. Award for Best Educational Institute in Retail
  12. Award for Best Educational Institute in Pharmacy
  13. Award for Best Educational Institute in Healthcare
  14. Most Innovative University
  15. Most Innovative Private University
  16. Award for Best Education Institute in Agriculture/ Management / Engineering / Fashion
  17. Award for Best in Class Infrastructure
  18. Award for Institution with Highest International Placements
  19. Educational Institute with Best Academic & Industry Interface
  20. Innovation in Placements
  21. Award for Quality in Education
  22. Best Institute Overall
  23. Africa Best Educational Institute
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Outstanding Asian Faculty Award (Multiple Disciplines)
  2. Hall of Fame Award
  3. Visionary Leader Award
  4. Young Achiever Award
  5. Best Placement & Brand Marketing Officer
  6. Women Super Achievers Award
  7. Innovative Leader Award
  8. Best Director/Principal/Dean Award
  9. Educational Entrepreneur (Edupreneur of the Year)
  10. Exemplary Leader Award
  11. Education Baron Award
  12. Innovative Leader Award
  13. Visionary Leader Award
  14. Nurturer of Talent Award
  15. Exemplary Leader Award
  16. Educational Entrepreneur Award
  17. Edupreneur of the Year
  18. Award for Outstanding Contribution to Education

    Africa EHS Environment Leadership Awards

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Workplace Safety & Health Innovation Awards
  2. Workplace Safety & Health Performance Awards
  3. Safety And Health Award Recognition For Projects
  4. Workplace Safety & Health Risk Management Awards
  5. Workplace Safety & Health Developer Awards
  6. Workplace Safety & Health Performance Awards
  7. Excellence Leadership Awards
  8. Built Environment Sustainability Award
  9. Environmental Innovation Award
  10. Environmental Excellence Awards in:
  11. * Healthy Ecosystems
    * Water Resources
    * Land Conservation
    * Healthy and Sustainable Communities
    * Innovative Technology
    * Environmental Education
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the year
  2. Women Leadership Award
  3. Social Entrepreneur Award
  4. Workplace Safety & Health Officer Awards
  5. * Workplace Safety & Health Awards For Supervisors
    * Environmentalist of the Year

    Africa Learning Leadership Awards

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    E-LEARNING

  1. Best e-learning project - third sector
  2. Best e-learning project - public sector
  3. Best e-learning project - private sector
  4. Excellence in the production of learning content - third sector
  5. Excellence in the production of learning content - public sector
  6. Excellence in the production of learning content - private sector
  7. Best use of synchronous online learning / virtual classrooms
  8. Best use of social and collaborative technologies for learning
  9. Best use of e-learning to ensure compliance with external regulations or internal policies
  10. Most innovative new learning product
  11. Best learning game, simulation or virtual environment
  12. Best online distance learning programme
  13. Best use of blended learning
  14. Best learning management system implementation
  15. Award for Excellence in online learning platform
  16. Best journal/magazine for e-learning
  17. Best e-learning software
  18. Best e-learning Industry/company
  19. Award for outstanding achievement
  20. Award for best e-learning institute/university
  21. Award for best e-learning department in institute/university
  22. Award for Training Company of the year
  23. Award for Learning Technologies Solution
  24. Award for Innovation in Learning Services
  25. Award for Best use of Social / Collaborative for Learning Programme
  26. Excellence in Blended Technology Award
  27. Excellence in Content Development Award
  28. Excellence in the production of Learning content
  29. Most Innovative new learning hardware or software product
  30. Best E-Learning Development Tool
  31. Outstanding Online Course
  32. Outstanding Blended Course
  33. Outstanding use of New Technology and/or Delivery System
  34. Best Virtual Classroom Provider
  35. Best Multi-Media Content for K12 Education
  36. Best Technology for Higher Education Institutes
  37. Best Online distance learning Programme
  38. Best Education Training Campaigns & Programs
  39. e-learning Industry Award for outstanding achievement
  40. Outstanding Student Support Services
  41. Online Strategy of the Year
  42. Best business project dependent on mobile technology
  43. Innovative Mobile App of the Year
  44. Best use of Mobile Technology for Learning
  45. Award for Excellence in Distance Education
  46. E-Learning development company of the year
  47. E-Learning Team of the year
  48. Best Custom Built Content
  49. Best use of Games for Learning
  50. Best use of Video for Learning
  51. Best Learning Program - IT (Information Technology)


  52. DIGITAL LEARNING

  53. Best use of digital learning
  54. Best Digital Content and Curriculum Achievement Awards
  55. Best Digital Learning innovation Awards
  56. Outstanding achievement in digital learning
  57. Best digital book awards
  58. Best digital learning excellence award
  59. Best journal/magazine for digital learning
  60. Best Digital learning technologies solution
  61. Best digital learning Industry/company Award for outstanding achievement
  62. Award for best digital learning institute/university
  63. Award for best digital learning department in institute/university

  64. MOBILE LEARNING

  65. Outstanding Contribution to m-learning
  66. Best paper award for m-learning
  67. m-learning innovation award
  68. Best use of m-learning
  69. Offline mobile learning
  70. Best use of Mobile technology for m-learning
  71. Best business project dependent on mobile technology
  72. Best journal/magazine for m-learning
  73. Innovative Mobile App of the Year
  74. M-learning Industry/company Award for outstanding achievement
  75. Award for best m-learning institute/university
  76. Award for best m-learning department in institute/university
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Innovative Leader Award
  2. Best Dean/Director/Head of e-learning in institute/university
  3. CEO of the Year
  4. Best Chief Learning Officer
  5. young achiever award
  6. E-Learning Leadership Award
  7. Distance Education Leadership Award
  8. Innovative Leadership Award
  9. Chief Learning Officer of the year
  10. Best Instructional Designer
  11. Training Manager of the year
  12. Young Learning Leader
  13. Best Graphic Designer
  14. Best Multimedia Designer
  15. Institutional Leadership Award
  16. Award for Excellence in E-Learning

   Africa Manufacturing Leadership Awards

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Manufacturing Icon Award
  2. Manufacturer of the Year Award (SME and Large Organisation)
  3. Best-in-Class Employer of the Year in the Manufacturing Sector
  4. Best-in-Class Design for Manufacturability
  5. Best-in-Class Enterprise Quality Management
  6. Best-in-Class Operational Excellence Award
  7. Best-in-Class Excellence in cost management
  8. Best in Class Innovation Award in Manufacturing
  9. Best in Class Manufacturing IT Award
  10. Best in Class Green Manufacturing Award
  11. Best-in-Class Award for Excellence in productivity improvement
  12. Best-in-Class Award for Excellence in Quality
  13. Best-in-Class Safety Excellence Award
  14. Best-in-Class Carbon Footprint Award
  15. Best-in-Class CSR Award in Manufacturing Sector


WINNING A WORLD CLASS AWARD REPRESENTS YOUR PRIME OPPORTUNITY TO:

  1. Best use of digital learning
  2. Best Digital Content and Curriculum Achievement Awards
  3. Best Digital Learning innovation Awards
  4. Outstanding achievement in digital learning
  5. Best digital book awards
  6. Best digital learning excellence award
  7. Best journal/magazine for digital learning
  8. Best Digital learning technologies solution
  9. Best digital learning Industry/company Award for outstanding achievement
  10. Award for best digital learning Institute/University
  11. Award for best digital learning department in Institute/University
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the year
  2. Manufacture Excellence Award for Consumer Protection (Patient Safety in Health and Care sector)
  3. The Manufacturing Champion Award
  4. Innovative Leader Award in Manufacturing
  5. Manufacturing Excellence Award for Sustainable Changes to Manufacturing Practices
  6. CFO of the Year
  7. Young Achiever Award
  8. Best Achievement of Six Sigma in Manufacturing

    Africa Best-In-Class Facilities Management Leadership Awards

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Best-in-Class Facility Management Company Of The Year (Overall)
  2. Best-in-Class Facility Management Company to the Public Sector
  3. Best-in-Class Facility Management Company to the Private Sector
  4. Best-in-Class Facility Management Consultancy Of The Year
  5. Best-in-Class Security Company Of The Year
  6. Best-in-Class Cleaning Company of the Year
  7. Best-in-Class Landscaping Company of the Year
  8. Best-in-Class MEP company of the year- Mechanical, Electrical & Public Health and safety (Sub Contractors)
  9. Best-in-Class Sanitation & Waste Management Company of the Year
  10. Best-in-Class Green Facility Management Company of the Year
  11. Best-in-Class Education & Development Initiative Of the Year
  12. Best-in-Class Sustainability Initiative of the Year
  13. Best-in-Class Innovative Use of IT in Facility Management
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Best-in-Class Facilities Manager of the Year
  2. Best-in-Class Marketing Professional in Facility Management
  3. Best-in-Class Women Entrepreneur in Facility Management
  4. Best-in-Class Young Facilities Manager of the Year (Below 35 years)
  5. Best-in-Class Leadership Award in Facility Management (Overall)

    Africa Branding & Marketing Leadership Awards

-------------- ACHIEVERS & FUTURE BUSINESS LEADERS --------------

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Marketing Campaign of the Year
  2. Award for Best Use of Social Media in Marketing
  3. Best in-house magazine
  4. International Newspaper of the year
  5. Shopping Centre award Program
  6. Best Loyalty
  7. Advertising Agency of the Year
  8. Digital Agency of the Year
  9. Outdoor Agency of the Year
  10. Business News Channel of the Year
  11. Entertainment Channel of the Year
  12. Radio Station of the Year
  13. PR Agency of the Year
  14. Emerging Brand Award
  15. Brand Revitalization Award
  16. Effective use of Marketing Communication Award
  17. Sustainable Marketing Excellence Award
  18. Agency Innovation of the Year Award
  19. Market Leadership Award
  20. Environmental Leadership Award
  21. Business Innovation Award
  22. Operational Excellence Award
  23. Industry Leadership Award


INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Hall of Fame Award
  2. Leaders of Tomorrow Award
  3. Business Super Achievers Award
  4. Asian Leadership and Inspiration Award
  5. Excellence in Business Leadership Program
  6. Pride of Asian Business Award
  7. Women Leadership in Public Sector
  8. Woman at Work Leadership Award
  9. Mark of Excellence Award
  10. FAME - Fabulous Achievement in Marketing Excellence
  11. Creative Professional of the Year
  12. Marketing Professional of the Year
  13. Digital Marketer of the Year Award
  14. Corporate Communication Professional of the Year
  15. Sustainable Marketing Excellence Award
  16. PR Professional of the Year
  17. Brand Builder of the Year
  18. Young Achiever of the Year (Under 35)
  19. Most Admired Entrepreneur Award
  20. CEO of the Year
  21. Lifetime Achievement Award




-------------- AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN --------------


  1. Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Sector
  2. Supply Chain & Logistics Sector
  3. Service, Hospitality, Travel & Tourism Sector
  4. Automobiles - 2 Wheeler sector
  5. Pharmaceutical & BioTechnology Sector
  6. Automobiles - 4 Wheeler sector
  7. Construction and Real Estate Sector
  8. eCommerce and Internet Business Sector
  9. IT/ ITES Sector • Power Generation Sector (DG & HUPS)
  10. Business Process Outsourcing (BPO) Sector
  11. Beauty, Wellness and Fitness Sector
  12. Retail Sector
  13. Consumer Durables Sector
  14. FMCG Sector
  15. FMCG Sector
  16. Telecom Services Sector
  17. Petroleum & Petrochemicals Sector


    Africa Quality Leadership Awards

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Quality Excellence award for Best Operational Process
  2. Best Innovative & Environment Management Practices
  3. Quality Excellence award for Safety & Environmental Sustainability
  4. Quality Excellence award for Best Cement Company
  5. Quality Excellence award for Best In class Manufacturing - sector Wise
  6. Quality Excellence award for Best CSR Practice
  7. Best Quality excellence in Engineering solutions (SME)
  8. Quality Excellence Award in Product Development
  9. Quality Excellence award for Teaching & Learning Practices
  10. Quality Excellence award for safety & Environmental Sustainability
  11. Quality Excellence award for Planning, Processes and systems
  12. Quality Excellence award for Most Innovative Company
  13. Quality Excellence award for Fastest Growing company
  14. Quality excellence in Best Application/software
  15. Quality Product of the Year
  16. Quality Excellence award for Best Chemical Company of the Year
  17. Quality Excellence award for Best Organic Company
  18. Quality Excellence award for Best EHS Practices

SUPPLY CHAIN & LOGISTIC CATEGORIES

  1. Emerging Warehousing Company of the year
  2. Supply chain Innovation Award
  3. Supply chain sustainability award
  4. Best Logistics Services
  5. 3PL Transportation Company of the year
  6. Excellence in Quality in Transportation
  7. Best 3PL Company of the Year
  8. Best Express Cargo Service Provider of the Year
  9. Excellence in Manufacturing Supply Chain
  10. Supply Chain Packaging Company of the Year
  11. Supply Chain Solution Provider of the Year


SIX SIGMA CATEGORIES

  1. Lean Six Sigma
  2. Best Use of Six sigma - Sector Wise
  3. Best Six Sigma Project - Sector
  4. Best Innovative Six Sigma Project


BPO (OUTBOUND / INBOUND) / TELECOM CATEGORIES

  1. Best Voice Process / Voice Quality
  2. Best Telecom service Provider
  3. Best Business Process Team
  4. Best BP0 company of the year


HEALTHCARE CATEGORIES

  1. Best Healthcare Service Provider
  2. Best Patient Care & Service Hospital
  3. Best Multi-Specialty Hospital
  4. Best Homeopathy clinic
  5. Quality Excellence award for Consumer Protection (Patient Safety) In Healthcare sector


PROJECT AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Best Project contributing to Organizational Value, Sustainability & Innovation
  2. Best BPM Project
  3. Best exploration project
  4. Best Process Improvement Project
  5. Best Mineral Exploration Project

INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the Year
  2. CIO of the Year
  3. Women Leadership Award
  4. Innovative Leadership Award - Multiply segments
  5. Service Delivery Leadership Award
  6. Visionary Leadership Award
  7. Customer Experience Officer of the year
  8. Six Sigma Professional of the Year

CUSTOMER SERVICE & LOYALTY CATEGORIES - SECTOR WISE

  1. Best End-to-End Customer service/solution
  2. Quality Excellence award for Best customer Service
  3. Supply chain customer service award
  4. Excellence Award for Best Retail Company
  5. Customer Loyalty Program
  6. Loyalty Team of the Year
  7. Best Customer centric company of the year
  8. Quality Excellence Awards For Best In Print
  9. Best Customer Service Delivery by a Mall
  10. Best Customer Loyalty Program
  11. Best customer Experience - Sector
  12. Bank
  13. Retail Company
  14. Airport
  15. LT./Technology Company
  16. Hotel Industry
  17. Cafe Restaurant

PROGRAMME AWARD

  • Best Business Process Excellence Program
  •    Africa Packaging Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Best Packaging Company Award

    2. Best in Quality Awards
      1. Shapes and Structures
        Print and Production Quality
        Graphics and Decoration
        Product Protection
        Supply Chain Efficiency
        Innovation and Originality
        Environrnental Impact

    3. Best Packaging IN
      1. Pertume
        Cosmetics
        Drinks-presentation case, carton, sleeve or tube
        Personal Care
        Special Edition
        Food
        Tobacco
        Drinks - Bottle

    4. Jewellery and Accessories
    5. Best Design Team of the Year
    6. Best New Concept in Packaging Award
    7. Best Investment Project Award
    8. Outstanding Contribution to the Industry Award
    9. Best Metal Packaging Award
    10. Best SME Award
    11. Best Packaging Label of the Year
    12. Corrugated Pack Award
    13. Carton board Pack Award
    14. Green Packaging
    15. Best Consumer Convenience Award
    16. Best Contract Packer of the Year
    17. Glass Packaging Award
    18. Flexible Plastic Pack Award
    19. Rigid Plastic Pack Award
    20. Outstanding Label Award
    21. Innovation in the Packaging Industry Award
    22. Best Packaging of a New Product Award
    23. Best Re-Packaging of a Brand Award
    24. Retail Ready Pack Award
    25. Supply Chain Solution Award
    26. Consumer Convenience Award
    27. Best New Concept Award
    28. Sustainable Packaging Award
    29. Best Packaging Design Award
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Best Designer of the Year
    2. Best SME of the Year
    3. Best CSR Initiative of the Year
    4. Best HR Practice
    5. Best Packaging Company of the Year
    6. Entrepreneur of the Year
    7. CEO of the Year

       Africa Broadcasting Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Most Outstanding Distribution Team
    2. Most Outstanding Marketing Campaign
    3. Best Fastest Growing Multi - Satellite Operational Award
    4. Broadcasting and Cable Leadership Award
    5. Best Interactive TV Technology
    6. Spirit of broadcasting Award
    7. Broadcast Engineering Excellence Award
    8. Best Service Delivery Platform Award
    9. Technology Innovation Award
    10. Most Emerging MSO in Terms of Geography
    11. Most Emerging MSO in Terms of Fastest Growing
    12. Most Emerging MSO in Terms of Reach
    13. Most Emerging MSO in Terms of Progressive Approach
    14. Most Emerging Aggressive MSO
    15. Most Loved Incentives To Other Stakeholders
    16. Most Outstanding For Channel Retention or Inclusion in Bouquet
    17. Most Outstanding Programming
    18. Best Talent Management Practice
    19. Most Outstanding Distribution Strategy
    20. Milestone & Think tank of the Industry
    21. Most Outstanding Marketing Campaign
    22. Successful Program Promotion Strategy
    23. Best On - Air Program Promotion
    24. Best Social / Digital Media Promotion
    25. Successful Channel Promotion Strategy
    26. Best Corporate Social Responsibility Activity
    27. Most Outstanding Use of Viewer Interactivity System
    28. Most efficient Set Top Box (STB)
    29. Most Preferred Educational Institute of MassCom
    30. TV Satellite Broadcaster of the Year
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. CEO of the Year
    2. Best CFO in Broadcasting Cable Industry
    3. Marketer of the Year
    4. Content Executive of the Year
    5. Lifetime Achievement
    6. Distinguished Service Award
    7. Technology Leader of the Year
    8. Hall of Fame Award

       Africa Export Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Exporter of the Year
      1. Large Scale
        Medium Scale

    2. Emerging Exporter of the Year
    3. Sustainable Exporting Company
    4. Best Innovation in Export Industry
    5. Excellence in Customer Service Award
    6. Regional Exporter Award (Geography Based)
    7. Sectoral Excellence Awards in :
      1. Manufacturing (Others)
        Agribusiness
        Manufacturing Oil & Gas
        Infrastructure & Construction

    8. Education & Training
    9. Consumer Products
    10. Natural Resources
    11. Online Retail
    12. Green Export
    13. Transportation Equipment
    14. Leather Goods
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. CEO of the Year
    2. New Exporter Awards
    3. Advisory Firm of the Year
    4. Exporter of the Year
    5. Best CSR Practice
    6. Best HR Practice
    7. Entrepreneur of the Year

       Africa Sports Management Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. The Most Innovative Sports Event
    2. Outstanding Team Contribution
    3. The Best Sport City Award
    4. Best CSR Practices
    5. Best HR Practices
    6. Best Use of Technology in Sports Management
    7. Best Use of Sponsorship
    8. Hospitality Leadership Award
    9. Sports Equipment manufacturing Company of the Year
    10. Best Sports Event Management
    11. Concem For Health Care thru Sports
    12. Best Sports Brand
    13. Best Nutrition And Supplement Brand
    14. Best Gymnasium Facilities/Best Gym of the Year
    15. Best Training Institute
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. CEO of theYear
    2. Best Team Leader/ Manager
    3. Outstanding Individual Contribution to Sports
    4. Best Physiotherapist
    5. Outstanding contribution towards Training

       Africa Real Estate Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES


    1. Lifetime Achievement Award for Outstanding
    2. Contribution to Real Estate sector
    3. Real Estate Most Enterprising CEO of the Year
    4. Women Leaders in Real Estate Sector
    5. Young Achievers' Award
    6. Marketer of the Year

    1. Emerging Developer of the Year - Residential
    2. Emerging Developer of the Year - Retail
    3. Emerging Developer of the Year - Commercial
    4. Environment Friendly Project of the Year - Residential
    5. Environment Friendly Project of the Year - Commercial
    6. Luxury Project of the Year

    POPULAR CHOICE AWARD CATEGORIES:

    1. Developer of the Year - Residential
    2. Developer of the Year - Retail
    3. Developer of the Year - Commercial
    4. Developer of the Year - Leisure & Entertainment
    5. Developer of the Year - Luxury
    6. Developer of the Year - Plots &Shelters Awards
    7. Property Consultant of the Year
    8. Real Estate Banker of the Year
    9. Most Admired Loyalty Program in the Real Estate Sector
    10. Affordable Housing of the Year
    11. CSR Initiative of the Year by a Real Estate
    12. Firm
    13. Innovative Real Estate Marketing Campaign of the Year
    14. Debutant of the year in Real Estate
    15. Employer of the Year in Real Estate
    16. Award For Professional Excellence in Real Estate
    17. Real Estate Investment Advisory of The Year
    18. Most Admired Real Estate website of the Year



    PROPERTY AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Residential Property of the Year
    2. Retail Property of the Year
    3. Commercial Property of the Year
    4. Leisure &Entertainment Project of the Year
    5. Hospitality Project of the Year
    6. Most Admired Upcoming Project of the Year
    7. Integrated Township of the Year

    MOST PREFERRED BRAND BY REAL ESTATE SECTOR :

    1. Cement
    2. Paint
    3. Electrical Appliances
    4. Security Systems
    5. Furniture
    6. Locks
    7. Glass
    8. Tiles
    9. Sanitary Fittings
    10. Bath and Kitchen Fittings
    11. Solar Systems
    12. Reinforcement Bars

    PROPERTY CONSULTANT OF THE YEAR :

    1. Property Consultant of the Year - Residential
    2. Property Consultant of the Year - Commercial

       Africa Healthcare Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Best Marketing Campaign(Healthcare Industry)
    2. Best Agency (Servicing Healthcare Industry)
    3. Outstanding Achievement Award In Healthcare -Social Causes
    4. Healthcare & Social Care Support Award
    5. Innovation In Quality Of Service Delivery Award
    6. Excellence In Managing Primary Care Centre
    7. Product Innovations Award
    8. Best Patient Safety Initiative Award
    9. Outreach In Rural Areas
    10. Best Research & Tech Award For Biomedical
    11. Best Emerging Brand (OTC)
    12. Best Marketing Campaign (OTC)
    13. Best Pharmacy Retailer
    14. Best Health Insurance Company
    15. Outstanding Dentist Of The Year
    16. Dental Laboratory Of The Year
    17. Entrepreneur Dentist Of The Year
    18. Corporate Dental Chain Of The year (Minimum 3 Clinics)
    19. Best Teeth Whitening Centre
    20. Most Advanced Dental Services Provider (Rural, Urban and Semi Urban Area)
    21. Best Eye Clinic of the Year
    22. Best Skin Clinic
    23. Best Diabetes Clinic
    24. Best Dietician Of the Year
    25. Best ENT Hospital
    26. Best Medical Devices Company
    27. Best Healthcare Entrepreneur
    28. Best Healthcare Insurance Company
    29. Best Clinical Research Company
    30. Award For Best Quality Initiative In Health care
    31. Quality In Service Delivery Award
    32. Award For Best Quality (Medical Devices)
    33. Award For Best Use of Technology By A Diagnostic Service Provider
    34. Award For The Best Diagnostic Service Company Of The Year
    35. Award For The Best Dialysis Service Provider
    36. Award For Best R & D (Medical Devices, Pharmaceuticals & Chemicals etc.)
    37. Award For Best Hospital in Pediatric & Gynecology
    38. Award For Best Nutrition Supplement
    39. Award For Best Fastest Growing FMCG Product In Healthcare
    40. Award for the Best Nutraceutical Company of the Year
    41. Award For The Best Medical College! Institute / Campus
    42. Award For the Best Hospitality In Healthcare
    43. Award For the Best Medical Suppretendent of The Year
    44. Award For The Best Green Hospital
    45. Award For The Best Green Project Healthcare
    46. Award For The Best Design In Healthcare
    47. Award For The Best Use Of Social Media & Digital Marketing In Health Care

    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. CEO Of The Year Award
    2. Best Marketer Award
    3. Brand Leadership Award
    4. Brand Builder Award
    5. Lifetime Achievement In Healthcare Award
    6. Best Researcher Award
    7. Women Leadership Award In Healthcare
    8. Sales Promoter Award
    9. Hall Of Fame Award

       Africa Women Leadership Awards

    WOMEN LEADERSHIP AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN :

    1. FMCG Sector
    2. Retail Industry
    3. Insurance Sector
    4. Automobile Sector
    5. Oil and Gas Sector
    6. ICT Development
    7. Agricultural Sector
    8. Textile & Fashion Sector
    9. Gems &Jewellery Sector
    10. Power & Energy Sector
    11. Print & Publication Sector
    12. Telecom & Internet Sector
    13. Hospitality & Tourism Sector
    14. Banking and Finance Sector
    15. Information Technology (IT) Sector
    16. Aviation & Aerospace Sector
    17. Education & Coaching Sector
    18. Logistics & Supply Chain Sector
    19. Chemical, Paint & Fertilizer Sector
    20. Real Estate & Construction Sector
    21. Petroleum & Petrochemical Sector
    22. Micro, Medium & Small Scale Sector
    23. Business Process Outsourcing Sector
    24. Intellectual Property Rights Sector
    25. Advertising & Public Relations Sector
    26. Pharmaceutical & Healthcare Sector
    27. Engineering & Heavy Equipments
    28. Legal & Intellectual Property Sector
    29. Private Equity & Venture Capital Sector
    30. NGO
    WOMEN SUPER ACHIEVER AWARD FOR

    1. Corporate Management
    2. Marketing & Communication /MARCOM
    3. Brand Marketing & Management
    4. Knowledge Management
    5. Human Resources
    6. Talent Management
    7. CSR Development
    8. IT & ITES
    9. Digital & Social Media
    10. Sales & Training
    11. Media and Public Relations
    12. Education, Coaching & Consulting
    13. Industrial & External Relations
    14. Capital Markets & Financial Services
    15. Technical Engineering & Architecture
    16. Customer Service & Relationship Management

    SPECIAL CATEGORIES

    1. Women Lifetime Achievement Award
    2. Outstanding Women Leadership Award
    3. Exemplary Women Leadership Award
    4. Women CEO of the Year (PSU / PVT/ GOVT)
    5. Women Icon Of the Year
    6. Women Personality of the Year Award
    7. Women Entrepreneurship Award
    8. Young Woman Leadership Award
    9. Young Manager / Executive of the Year Award
    10. Excellent Executive Assistant / Personal Assistant / Executive Secretary Award
    11. Excellence in Equality & Diversity Award
    12. Best Organization for Women Talents Development

        Africa Fashion & Lifestyle Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Most Admired Design Concept of the Year.
    2. Most Admired Women's Wear Brand of the Year.
    3. Most Admired Men's Wear Brand of the Year.
    4. Most Trusted Fashion & Lifestyle Brand of the Year.
    5. Most Admired Apparel Company of the Year.
    6. Most Admired Apparel Brand Launch of the Year.
    7. Best Luxury Fashion Retailer of the Year.
    8. Best Fashion Website of the Year.
    9. Best Window Display of the Year.
    10. Best Ad Campaign of the Year.
    11. Best Visual Merchandising Concept of the Year.
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN

    1. Fashion & Lifestyle Face of the Year.
    2. Outstanding Achievement Award.
    3. Most Admired Fashion & Lifestyle Professional of the Year.

        Africa Hotel Industry Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Hotel Brand of the year
    2. Most preferred Luxury hotel of the year
    3. Most preferred Premium hotel of the year
    4. Most preferred Business hotel of the year
    5. Most preferred Economy hotel of the year
    6. Most preferred Emerging hotel of the year
    7. Most preferred Heritage hotel of the year
    8. Most preferred Airport hotel of the year
    9. Most preferred Boutique hotel of the year
    10. Most preferred City hotel of the year
    11. Most preferred Design hotel of the year
    12. Most preferred Green hotel of the year
    13. Most preferred integrated Resort/Hotel of the year
    14. Most preferred Casino Resort/Hotel of the year
    15. Most preferred Services Apartment of the year
    16. Most preferred Restaurant& F&B Retailer of the year
    17. Most admired awards for skill development
    18. Most preferred Training/ Coaching Institute of the year
    19. Most preferred Spa /wellness center of the year
    20. Most preferred Beach Resort/ Hotel of the year
    21. Most preferred Corporate Communication / PR agency of the year
    22. Most preferred Fast Food Joint of the year
    23. Most preferred CSR initiative of the year
    24. Outstanding contribution to the industry
    25. Best Hotel Team of the year
    26. Customer Delight award of the year
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Most admired CEO of the year
    2. Most admired Director of the year
    3. Most admired Executive of the year
    4. Most admired GM of the year
    5. Most admired Hospitality Professional of the year
    6. Most admired HR Professional of the year
    7. Most admired Sales & Marketing Professional of the year
    8. Most admired Corporate Communication / PR Professional of the year
    9. Most admired Training/ Coaching Professional of the year
    10. Most admired Chef of the year
    11. Most admired F&B Manager of the year
    12. Most admired Executive House Keeper of the year
    13. Most admired Banquet Manager
    14. Most admired Front Office Executive of the year
    15. Most admired Barman of the year
    16. Yong Achievers Award of the Year
    17. Lifetime Achievement of the year

       Africa Knowledge Management Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Knowledge Management Leadership Award
    2. Value Creation through Knowledge Management
    3. Best Implementation of Knowledge Management
    4. Use of Best Training Methods for Knowledge Management
    5. Best Knowledge Sharing Initiatives
    6. Best use of Internal Knowledge Management in the Organisation
    7. Outstanding Knowledge Management Project Awards
    8. Best Business Intelligence or Knowledge Management Solution
    9. Best Knowledge Management Strategy
    10. Best Knowledge Management Framework
    11. Best Knowledge Management Process
    12. Best Knowledge Management Technology
    13. Best Knowledge Management Software (KM software)
    14. Best Practice in Knowledge Management Tool
    15. Best Journal/Magazine for Knowledge Management
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. CEO of the Year
    2. Life Time Achievement Award
    3. Visionary Leader Award
    4. Hall of Fame Award
    5. Young Achiever Award
    6. Women Super Achiever Award
    7. Innovative Leader Award
    8. Best Chief Knowledge Officer
    9. Best Knowledge Manager
    10. Best Knowledge Management Champion
    11. Best Knowledge Management Navigators
    12. Best Knowledge Management Synthesizers / Best Knowledge Management Stewards
    13. Best Knowledge Management Editor
    14. Best Knowledge Management Analyst
    15. Best Knowledge Management Systems Engineer
    16. Best Knowledge Management Research

        Africa Social Media & Digital Marketing Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Best Website Aesthetic/Content Layout /Navigation
    2. Best Branded Mobile Ape
    3. Best Twitter Campaign
    4. Best Facebook Campaign
    5. Best Social Good Campaign
    6. Best Social Blog (Bedroom Bloggers)
    7. Best Use of Social Media for Customer Service
    8. Best Use of Social Media for Consumer Brand
    9. Social Media Network of the Year
    10. E-commerce site of the Year
    11. Viral Marketing campaign of the Year
    12. Social Media Campaign of the Year
    13. Best Social Media Integrated Campaign
    14. Digital Media Campaign of the Year
    15. Digital Application of the Year
    16. Social Application of the Year
    17. Social Media Agency of the Year
    18. Best use of Sacral Networks
    19. Best SEO
    20. Best SEM
    21. Best Integrated campaign
    22. Digital and Social Media Advertiser
    23. Best Software Programming/Design
    24. Best E-Commerce Site
    25. Best Use of Facebook
    26. Best Use of Linkedin
    27. Best Use of Twitter
    28. Best Corporate Blog
    29. Best in Online Content
    30. Best Online Video
    31. Best YouTube Channel Strategy
    32. Best Online / Digital Marketing Campaign
    33. Best Rich media Online ad
    34. Best Rich media Online campaign
    35. Best Digital PR / Marketing Firm of the Year
    36. Best Progressive Digital Marketing Company
    37. Best Animation or Gaming Project of the Year
    38. Best Digital Team of the Year
    39. Best Digital Business of the Year
    40. Best Use of Social Media in Marketing
    41. Best Use of Digital / Social Media in Cause Marketing / CSR Program
    42. Best Use of Social Media in
      1. Retail or Ecommerce Industry
        Travel & Tourism Industry
        Hospitality Industry
        Auto Industry
        Telecom Industry
        Food & Beverage Industry
          Healthcare Industry
            Luxury Goods Industry

    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES:

    1. Lifetime Achievement Award
    2. Best Online / Digital Editor of the Year
    3. Digital Entrepreneur of the Year
    4. Best Online / Digital Writer of the Year
    5. Social Media Entrepreneur of the Year
    6. Best Bagger
    7. Young Social Media/Digital Entrepreneur of the Year
    8. Digital Innovation Within the Public Sector
    9. Most Inspiring Social Media User (Organization / Digital Pioneer Individual)
    10. Stand-out Social Media & Digital Agency of the Year
    11. Social Media Icon of the Year
    12. Best Internet Marketing Professional

        Africa Food & Grocery Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Best Food & Grocery Retailer of the Year.
    2. Best Food & Grocery Online Retailer of the Year
    3. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Bakery.
    4. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Traditional Food.
    5. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year- Cold Beverages
    6. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year- Non-Alcoholic Beverage& Juices
    7. Best Food & Grocery Local Brand of the year
    8. Best Health Food Brand of the Year
    9. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year- Hot Beverages.
    10. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year- Indian.
    11. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Dairy Products.
    12. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Ready To Eat Food.
    13. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Instant mix Food
    14. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year- Snacks.
    15. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Frozen Desert.
    16. Best Confectionery Brand of the Year.
    17. Best Spices Brand of the Year
    18. Best Pickles Brand of the Year
    19. Best Cooking Oil Brand Of the Year
    20. Best Agro Food Brand Of the Year
    21. Best Process Foods Company Of the Year
    22. Best Food & Grocery Retail Website of the Year.
    23. Best Food & Grocery Trading Company of the Year
    24. Best Food &Grocery Distributor of the Year
    25. Best Food & Grocery Company of the year-Export
    26. Best Food & Grocery Frozen Brand of the year
    27. Best Foodservice company of the Year
    28. Best Food& Grocery consumer marketing campaign of the year
    29. Best foods chain Brand of the Year
    30. Best Food& Grocery Employer of the Year
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Food & Grocery CEO of the Year.
    2. Outstanding Achievement Award.
    3. Most Admired Food & Grocery Professional of the Year.(Non – CEO)
    4. Young Food & Grocery Professional of the Year (Under 35)
    5. Outstanding contribution to Food & Grocery Industry

        Africa Gems & Jewellery Industry Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. 360 Marketing Campaign of the Year
    2. Award For Engaging Culture With the Jewellery Brand
    3. Best Team of the Year
    4. Community Benefit Award of the Year
    5. Couture Jewellery of the Year
    6. CSR Initiative of the Year
    7. Customer Delight Award of the Year
    8. Futuristic Jewellery Designer of the Year
    9. Gem &Jewellery Training Institute of the Year
    10. Global Tourism Business Award
    11. Heritage Jewellery of the Year
    12. Imitation Jewellery of the Year
    13. Innovative Jeweller of the Year
    14. Integrated Social Media Campaign of the Year
    15. Jewellery Accessory of the Year
    16. Jewellery Brand of the Year
    17. Jewellery Designer of the Year
    18. Jewellery Manufacturer of the Year
    19. Jewellery of The Year Retail/Wholesale
    20. Life Time Achievement Awards
    21. Latest Trend Jeweller Provider of the Year
    22. Mens Jewellery of the Year
    23. Most Admired Award For Skill Development.
    24. Most Admired Institute for Electronic Trading of
    25. Precious Metals Etc
    26. Most Admired Loan Financing Institute
    27. Most Admired Loyalty Program of the Year
    28. Most Admired Mortgage Providing Institute
    29. Most Innovative Use of Information Technology
    30. Most preferred Jewellery Brand Website of the Year
    31. New Showroom Or Retail Transformation of the Year
    32. Print Campaign of the Year
    33. Radio Campaign of the Year
    34. Regional Retail Chain of the Year
    35. Retail Promotion of the Year
    36. Theme Jewellery of the Year
    37. TV Campaign of the Year
    38. VivahaJewellery of the Year
    39. WomensJewellery of the Year
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Most Admired CEO of the Year
    2. Most Admired Corporate Communication / PR Professional of the Year
    3. Most Admired Director of the Year
    4. Most Admired Executive of the Year
    5. Most Admired GM of the Year
    6. Most Admired HR Professional of the Year
    7. Most Admired Jewellery Professional of the Year
    8. Most Admired Sales & Marketing Professional of the Year
    9. Most Admired Training/ Coaching Professional of the Year
    10. Outstanding Contribution to the Gem &Jewellery Industry
    11. Yong Achievers of the year Award

        Africa Lingerie Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Shape Wear Brand of the Year
    2. Lounge & Nightwear Brand of the Year
    3. Marketing Campaign of the Year
    4. Best Lingerie Retailer of the Year
    5. Best Online Lingerie Retailer
    6. Sports Bra Brand of the Year
    7. Department Store of the Year
    8. Boudoir Lingerie Brand of the Year
    9. Swimwear Brand of the Year
    10. Hosiery Brand of the year
    11. Maternity Lingerie Brand of the year
    12. Innovative Lingerie Brand of the year
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Lifetime Achievement Award
    2. CEO of the Year Award
    3. Designer of the Year Award
    4. Best Marketeer Award
    5. Brand Manager Award
    6. Women Leadership award
    7. Young Achiever Award
    8. Professional Development Award

        Africa Multiplex Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Best Multiplex of the Year-East
    2. Best Multiplex of the Year-North
    3. Best Multiplex of the Year-West
    4. Best Multiplex of the Year-South
    5. Best Multiplex Launch of the Year.
    6. Best Cinema Advertising of the Year.
    7. Most Admired Multiplex of the Year.
    8. Most Admired Multiplex of the Year- Fastest Growing Chain.
    9. Most Admired Multiplex of the Year-Best Picture Quality.
    10. Most Admired Multiplex of the Year-Best Sound Quality.
    11. Most Admired Multiplex of the Year-Best Ambience & Hospitality.
    12. Most Admired Multiplex of the Year-Most Intelligent Programming.
    13. Most Admired Marketing Campaign of the Year.
    14. Best Multiplex Website of the Year.
    15. Best Technology Adopter of the Year
    16. Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year (East / West / North / South)
    17. Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year (East / West / North South)
    18. Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year- East
    19. Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year- West
    20. Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year- North
    21. Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year- South
    22. Best Single Screen to multiplex Theatre of the Year- East
    23. Best Single Screen to multiplex Theatre of the Year- West
    24. Best Single Screen to multiplex Theatre of the Year- North
    25. Best Single Screen to multiplex Theatre of the Year- South
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. CEO of the Year.
    2. Outstanding Achievement Award.
    3. Most Admired Multiplex Professional of the Year.

       Africa Service Quality Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Market Leadership award
    2. People Development award
    3. Business Innovation award
    4. Industry Leadership award
    5. Operational Excellence award
    6. Training & Education institution
    7. Envionmental Leadertship award
    8. Supply Chain Sustainability award
    9. Excellence in branding An Marketing
    10. Services Quality Excellence Award for Client servicing
    11. Services Quality Excellence Award for Best CSR Practice
    12. Services Quality Excellence Award for Product Development
    13. Services Quality Excellence Award for Workforce Development
    14. Services Quality Excellence Award for Best Customer Services Result
    15. Services Quality Excellence Award for the most Innovative organization
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. lifetime achievement award
    2. CEO of the year award
    3. Excellence in spirits & Beverage Solutions Support
    4. Excellence in spirits Education Training
    5. Marketer of the year award
    6. Brand Builder of the year award
    7. Consultant of the year award
    8. Woman leadership award

       Africa Shopping Malls Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Most Admired Africa Shopping Mall of the Year.
    2. Most Admired Marketing Campaign of the Year.
    3. Most Admired Architecture Design of the Year- Shopping Malls.
    4. Most Admired Upcoming Shopping Mall of the Year.
    5. Most Admired Shopping Mall of the Year Marketing and Consumer Promotions.
    6. Most Admired Shopping Mall of the year Socially Responsible.
    7. Most Admired Shopping Centre of the Year- Retailer's Choice.
    8. Most Admired Shopping Mall Management Company of the Year.
    9. Best Innovative & Sustainable Design of the Year-Shopping Malls.
    10. Best Shopping Centre of the Year in Marketing Excellence.
    11. Best Shopping Mall Launch of the Year.
    12. Best Shopping Mall Decor Company of the Year.
    13. Best Entertainment Zone Company of the Year.
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. CEO of the Year.
    2. Outstanding Achievement Award.
    3. Most Admired Shopping Centre Professional of the Year.

        Africa Spirits of Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Importer of the Year
    2. Retailer of the year
    3. Marketing Campaign of the year
    4. Best Advertising Campaign of the Year
    5. Excellence in Brand Building Award
    6. Excellence in Customer Service
    7. In-House Team of the Year
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Life Time Achievement Award
    2. CEO of the year Award
    3. Excellence in Spirits & Beverage Solutions Support
    4. Excellence in Spirits Education (Training)
    5. Marketer of the year Award
    6. Brand Builder of the year Award
    7. Consultant of the year Award
    8. Women Leadership Award

       The Super Boss of the Year Award

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Super Boss Award
    2. The Boss of the Year Leadership Award
    3. Excellence in Workplace Leadership Award
    4. Outstanding Leader Award
    5. Outstanding Performance Leadership Award
    6. Change Leader Award
    7. Best Creative Genius Award
    8. Emerging Leader of the Year
    9. Most Influential Leader Award
    10. Most Talented Leader Award
    11. Sustainability in Leadership Award
    12. Future Leader Award
    13. Young Executives of the Year Award
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Team of the Year Award
    2. Team Spirit Award
    3. Execution Champion Award
    4. Best Workplace Award

       Africa Oil & Gas Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Asian Oil & Gas Leadership Award
    2. Award for Best in Production and Operations
    3. Award for Best Projects, Facilities and Construction
    4. Award for Completions Optimization and Technology
    5. Award for Innovation in Safety is Award for Preventative Safety Action
    6. Award for Reservoir Description and Dynamics
    7. Award Health, Safety, Security, Environment and Social Responsibility
    8. Best Employee Health and Welfare
    9. Best Employee On-boarding Experience
    10. Best Employer Branding Strategy
    11. Best Support Vessel Services
    12. Best Leadership Development programmed in Oil & Gas
    13. Best New Technology of the Year Award
    14. Best Talent Management Strategy in Best Specialized Maritime Magazine
    15. Best Oil And Gas Magazine of the year
    16. Best Information Media- Maritime Sector
    17. Best In Class Magazine Design
    18. Customer Magazine Of The Year
    19. International Consumer Media Brand Of The Year
    20. Best in Class Bunker Management Services
    21. Consultancy of the Year
    22. Corporate Social Responsibility Award
    23. Corporate Social Responsibility Initiative of the Year
    24. Corporate Social Responsibility Project of the Year
    25. Emerging Brand Award
    26. Engineering Achievement of the Year
    27. Enhanced hydrocarbon recovery projects
    28. Enhanced Oil Recovery Project of the Year
    29. Exploration & Production Company of the Year
    30. Formation Evaluation Award
    31. Gas Project of the Year
    32. in Health Safety and Environment Project of the Year
    33. Innovative Gas Project of the Year
    34. Innovative Oil Project of the Year
    35. Integrated Oil Company of the Year
    36. International Collaboration of the Year
    37. Manufacturer / Supplier of the Year Award
    38. Most Innovative Use of Technology in HR
    39. Offshore Project of the Year
    40. Oil & Gas Logistic Company of the Year
    41. Oil Field Service Provider of the Year
    42. Oil Field Service Company of the Year
    43. Best Bunker Company of the year
    44. Pushing the Boundaries: Women Achiever of the Year
    45. The Oil & Gas Award for Best People Development
    46. The Oil & Gas Award for Business Efficiency
    47. The Oil & Gas Award for Overall Excellence
    48. Best In Class Manufacturing - Industrial Pumps & Valves
    49. Best Lubricant Services Provider
    50. Overall Exploration & Production Performance of the Year
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Award for Distinguished Corporate Support
    2. Award for Distinguished Faculty Achievement
    3. Award for Drilling Engineering of the Year
    4. Award for Safety Leadership
    5. Award for Safety Representative of the Year
    6. Award for the Most Promising Individual
    7. Best Implemented Environmental Programme of the Year
    8. CEO of the Year
    9. Exemplary Leader Award
    10. Future Industry Leader
    11. HR Leadership Award
    12. Industry Leader Award
    13. Lifetime Achievement Award
    14. Marketing Professional of the Year
    15. Most Admired Entrepreneur Award
    16. National Graduate Training of the Year
    17. Project Manager of the Year
    18. The Oil & Gas Award for Mentoring
    19. The Oil & Gas Award for Young Technician of the Year
    20. Women Super Achiever Award
    21. Young Achiever Award
    22. Young Engineer of the Year

        Africa Renewable Energy Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Award for Excellence: Product
    2. Award for Excellence : Green Energy
    3. Award for Excellence: Company
    4. Award for Excellence: Innovation
    5. Award for Community Energy
    6. Best Communications Campaign
    7. Project Finance Innovation
    8. Best Thin Film Innovation Award
    9. Best System Integration Award
    10. Best Silicon Innovation Award
    11. Renewable Energy Start-up
    12. Most Energy Usage Enabling Award
    13. Best Project Development Award
    14. Best Turnkey Supplier Award
    15. Best Renewable Energy Scheme
    16. Rural Electrification Development Award
    17. Most Innovative Solar Energy Product
    18. Sustained Excellence in Renewable Energy
    19. Innovative Energy-Efficient Project
    20. Most Successful Integrated Renewable System
    21. Renewable Heat Installation
    22. Commercial Rooftop Installation
    23. Domestic Rooftop Installation
    24. Public Space Installation
    25. Community Installation
    26. Best PV Materials Enabling Award
    27. Best in Quality Service
    28. Best Wind Services Provider
    29. Best Wind Turbine Manufacturer
    30. Innovation for the board use of Clean Energy
    31. Renewable Energy Council Solar Design and Installation Award
    32. Best in Bioenergy
    33. Best in Marine and Hydro Energy
    34. Waste to Energy Award
    35. Best use of renewable energy in the Public Sector
    36. Best Wind Farm of the Year
    37. Company of the Year
    38. Best in HR
    39. Green Initiative
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. CEO of the Year
    2. CTO of the Year
    3. Women Leader of the Year
    4. The Outstanding Achievement Award
    5. New Energy Champion of the Year
    6. Entrepreneur of the Year
    7. Advisory Firm of the Year
    8. Installer of the Year

        Africa Smart Cities Awards

    AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Best City Awards
    2. Best Historic City
    3. eCity Awards
    4. Healthy City Awards
    5. Tourist Attraction City
    6. Environmentally Sustainable City Awards
    7. Green City Award
    8. Beautiful City Award
    9. Adaptation & Resilience
    10. Sustainable Communities
    11. Water Conservation
    12. Clean Technology
    13. Good Governance
    14. Best Smart City Initiative
    15. Smart Urban Development Initiative
    16. Smart Transport Initiative
    17. Smart Infrastructure Initiative
    18. Smart Green Building Initiative
    19. Smart City Surveillance Initiative
    20. Smart Technology for Smart City
    21. Smart Health Project
    22. Smart CSR Initiative
    23. Smart Urban Traffic Management Initiative
    24. Smart Municipality / Municipal Corporation Initiative
    25. Smart Public-Private Partnership Initiative
    26. Smart Waste Management Initiative
    27. Smart Security Initiative
    28. Smart Governance Initiative
    29. Smart Real Estate Project
    30. Smart Education Initiative
    31. Smart Banking & Finance Initiative
    32. Smart Building Initiative
    33. Smart Utilities Initiative
    34. Smart Energy Initiative
    35. Smart Street Lighting Solutions
    36. Best Energy Asset management Initiative
    37. Best Project in Building Smart Cities
    38. Best Innovation Initiative
    39. Best Sustainability Districts
    40. Best City for Integrated Planning


        Africa Travel & Tourism Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

      >   AIR

    1. Best Airline of the year
    2. Best Airport of the year

    3. >   CAR

    4. Best Car Rental Company of the year

    5. >   DESTINATION
    6. Best Beach Destination of the year
    7. Best City Break Destination of the year
    8. Best Honeymoon Destination of the year
    9. Best Meetings & Conference Destination of the year
    10. Best Tourist Board of the year

    11. >   GENERAL :

    12. Best Tourism Development Project of the year
    13. Best Tourism Project from ROI point of view
    14. Responsible Tourism Award of the year
    15. Award for sustainable tourism
    16. Best Institute for travel & tourism course
    17. Award for promoting Eco Tourism
    18. Award for promoting Medical Tourism
    19. Community Benefit Award
    20. Conservation Award
    21. Global Tourism Business Award
    AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. 4 Best Airport Hotel of the year
    2. 4 Best Apartment Hotel of the year
    3. 4 Best Beach Resort of the year
    4. 4 Best Boutique Hotel of the year
    5. 4 Best Business Hotel of the year
    6. LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

    7. HALL OF FAME AWARD
    8. Best Casino Resort of the year
    9. Best City Hotel of the year
    10. Best Design Hotel of the year
    11. Best Green Hotel of the year
    12. Best Integrated Resort of the year
    13. Best Themed Resort of the year
    14. Best Meetings & Conference Centre of the year
    15. Best Wild Life and Nature Destination
    16. Best Mountain/ Hill Destination
    17. Best Beach Destination
    18. Best Adventure Tourism Destination
    19. Best Budget Hotel
    20. Best Travel Portal
    21. Best Tour Operator : Inbound
    22. Best Tour Operator : Outbound
    23. Best State Tourism Board

        Africa Retail Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Retail Marketing Campaign of the Year
    2. Impactful Retail Design & Visual Merchandising
    3. Retail Best Employer of the Year
    4. Customer Loyalty Program Award
    5. Shopping Centre Award
    6. Rural Retailer of the Year
    7. Effective Retail through Supply Chain
    8. Innovative Retail Concept of the Year
    9. Emerging Retailer of the Year (REAL ESTATE)
    10. Emerging Retailer of the Year (MALL)
    11. Retailer of the Year (Organisation)Fashion&LifeStyle
    12. Jewellery
    13. Non Apparel / Footwear
    14. Banking & Financial Services
    15. Food & Beverages (Catering Services)
    16. Fine Dining
    17. Leisure
    18. Beauty, Wellness & Fitness
    19. Telecom Services
    20. Rural Impact
    21. Pharmacy & Health Products
    22. Home Product & Office Improvements
    23. Entertainment & Fun
    24. Consumer Durables
    25. Forecourt Retailing
    26. Food & Grocery
    27. Hypermarket
    28. Private Labels
    29. Kidswear
    30. E-Commerce & Online Shopping
    31. Real Estate
    AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Retail Leadership Award
    2. Young Retailer of the Year
    3. Lifetime Achievement Award
    4. CEO of the Yeare Award

        Africa Solar Energy Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Award for Community Energy
    2. Award for Excellence: Company
    3. Award for Excellence: Green Energy
    4. Award for Excellence: Innovation
    5. Award for Excellence: Product
    6. Best Communications Campaign
    7. Best in Bio-Energy
    8. Best in Marine and Hydro Energy
    9. Best in Quality Service
    10. Best Project Development Award
    11. Best PV Materials Enabling Award
    12. Best Silicon Innovation Award
    13. Best Solar Energy Scheme
    14. Best System Integration Award
    15. Best Thin Film Innovation Award
    16. Best Turnkey Supplier Award
    17. Best Wind Farm of the Year
    18. Best Wind Services Provider
    19. Best Wind Turbine Manufacturer
    20. Best Use of Renewable energy in the Public Sector
    21. Commercial Rooftop Installation
    22. Community Installation
    23. Company of the Year
    24. Domestic Rooftop Installation
    25. Green Initiative
    26. Innovation for the board use of Clean Energy
    27. Innovative Energy-Efficient Project
    28. Most Energy Usage Enabling Award
    29. Most Innovative Solar Energy Product
    30. Project Finance Innovation
    31. Most Successful Integrated Renewable System
    32. Public Space Installation
    33. Renewable Energy Council Solar Design & Installation Award
    34. Renewable Heat Installation
    35. Rural Electrification Development Award
    36. Solar Energy Start-up
    37. Solar Manufacturing Innovation Award
    38. Sustained Excellence in Renewable Energy
    39. Sustained Excellence in Solar Energy
    40. Waste to Energy Award
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. CEO of the Year
    2. CTO of the Year
    3. Entrepreneur of the Year
    4. Installer of the Year
    5. New Energy Champion of the Year
    6. Solar Advisory Firm of the Year
    7. The Outstanding Achievement Award
    8. Women Leader of the Year

       Africa IT Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Award for Complete Turnaround Management
    2. Award for Leveraging IT for Business Performance
    3. Most admired IT company of the year
    4. Emerging IT company of the year
    5. Award for Best e-governance implementation
    6. Award for using E-commerce for Rural Marketing
    7. Award for Best Software Product Company in Intellectual Driven Business
    8. Award for Pioneering IT Industry Initiatives
    9. Award for Total IT Quality Management
    10. Award for Cyber Security Management Initiatives
    11. Award for Innovation in IT Industry
    12. Award for Solution Provider of the year
    13. Award for Best Implementation of Green IT
    14. Award for Process Innovation in IT
    15. Award for Best use of IT in Healthcare
    16. Use of IT for a Social Cause
    17. Role of IT for Rural Health
    18. Cloud Company of the year
    19. Best Cloud Infrastructure
    20. Best use of CSR Practices in IT Industry
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. CEO of the year
    2. CIO / CTO of the year
    3. Entrepreneur of the year
    4. Marketing Professional of the year
    5. Women Leadership Award
    6. Young Achiever Award
    7. Cloud Innovator of the year


       Africa NGO Leadership Awards

    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Disablity
    2. Environment
    3. General
    4. Human Rights
    5. Child Rights
    6. Health
    7. Universal Peace Award
    8. Animal Rights
    9. Education for Girl Child
    10. Aids
    11. Rural Development
    12. Award for Constructive Work
    13. Education and Learning
    14. Award for Development and Welfare of Women and Children
    15. Innovative Fundraising Campaign
    16. Best award for Cancer Prevention
    17. Best Prevention Idea
    18. Best Practices for Suicide Prevention
    19. Best Healthcare NGO of the Year
    20. Best Women & Children Safety NGO
    21. Best Patient Care NGO of the Year
    22. Best Livelihood approach NGO
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Social Innovator
    2. The Outstanding Volunteer
    3. The Global Fundraiser